Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Cuculiformes > Cuculidae > Cuculus micropterus

Scientific Name: Cuculus micropterus Gould, 1838
Common Name: Indian Cuckoo
Scientific Name: Cuculus micropterus Gould, 1838
Common Name: Indian Cuckoo

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Cuckoo (Cuculus micropterus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cuculus%20micropterus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Cuckoo (Cuculus micropterus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cuculus%20micropterus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021