Plantae > Cycadophyta > Cycadopsida > Cycadales > Cycadaceae > Cycas revoluta

Scientific Name: Cycas revoluta Carl Peter Thunberg
Common Name: Sago palm/ King sago/ Sago cycad/ Japanese sago palm
Scientific Name: Cycas revoluta Carl Peter Thunberg
Common Name: Sago palm/ King sago/ Sago cycad/ Japanese sago palm

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sago palm/ King sago/ Sago cycad/ Japanese sago palm (Cycas revoluta) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cycas%20revoluta> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sago palm/ King sago/ Sago cycad/ Japanese sago palm (Cycas revoluta | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cycas%20revoluta> Accessed on: 18.10.2021