Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Cyornis rubeculoides

Scientific Name: Cyornis rubeculoides (Vigors, 1831)
Common Name: Blue-throated Flycatcher/Blue-throated Blue Flycatcher
Scientific Name: Cyornis rubeculoides (Vigors, 1831)
Common Name: Blue-throated Flycatcher/Blue-throated Blue Flycatcher

Local Name: Neeltuni / Neelgala Chutki / Chatki / Ghatki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue-throated Flycatcher/Blue-throated Blue Flycatcher (Cyornis rubeculoides) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cyornis%20rubeculoides> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue-throated Flycatcher/Blue-throated Blue Flycatcher (Cyornis rubeculoides | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cyornis%20rubeculoides> Accessed on: 03.08.2021