Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Cyornis unicolor

Scientific Name: Cyornis unicolor Blyth, 1843
Common Name: Pale Blue Flycatcher
Scientific Name: Cyornis unicolor Blyth, 1843
Common Name: Pale Blue Flycatcher

Local Name: ফিকে নীল চুটকি Fike Nil Chutki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pale Blue Flycatcher (Cyornis unicolor) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cyornis%20unicolor> Accessed on: 22.01.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pale Blue Flycatcher (Cyornis unicolor | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cyornis%20unicolor> Accessed on: 22.01.2022