Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicaeidae > Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Scientific Name: Dicaeum erythrorhynchos
Common Name: Pale-billed Flowerpecker
Scientific Name: Dicaeum erythrorhynchos
Common Name: Pale-billed Flowerpecker

Local Name: Metethot Phuljhuri(Bangla),Phulchuki/Phulchuhi(Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pale-billed Flowerpecker (Dicaeum erythrorhynchos) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicaeum%20erythrorhynchos> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pale-billed Flowerpecker (Dicaeum erythrorhynchos | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicaeum%20erythrorhynchos> Accessed on: 03.08.2021