Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicruridae > Dicrurus aeneus

Scientific Name: Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Bronzed Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Bronzed Drongo

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bronzed Drongo (Dicrurus aeneus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20aeneus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bronzed Drongo (Dicrurus aeneus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20aeneus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021