Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicruridae > Dicrurus annectens

Scientific Name: Dicrurus annectens
Common Name: Crow-billed Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus annectens
Common Name: Crow-billed Drongo

Local Name: Kak-chonchu Finge (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Crow-billed Drongo (Dicrurus annectens) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20annectens> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Crow-billed Drongo (Dicrurus annectens | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20annectens> Accessed on: 19.09.2021