Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicruridae > Dicrurus caerulescens

Scientific Name: Dicrurus caerulescens Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: White-bellied Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus caerulescens Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: White-bellied Drongo

Local Name: Dhouli Finge (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. White-bellied Drongo (Dicrurus caerulescens) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20caerulescens> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. White-bellied Drongo (Dicrurus caerulescens | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20caerulescens> Accessed on: 19.09.2021