Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicruridae > Dicrurus leucophaeus

Scientific Name: Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Ashy Drongo / Grey Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus leucophaeus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Ashy Drongo / Grey Drongo

Local Name: নীল ফিঙে Neel Finge (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashy Drongo / Grey Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20leucophaeus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashy Drongo / Grey Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20leucophaeus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021