Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicruridae > Dicrurus macrocercus

Scientific Name: Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Black Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Black Drongo

Local Name: Finge (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20macrocercus> Accessed on: 25.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20macrocercus> Accessed on: 25.07.2021