Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicruridae > Dicrurus paradiseus

Scientific Name: Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Greater Racket-tailed Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus paradiseus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Greater Racket-tailed Drongo

Local Name: ভীমরাজ Vimraj (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greater Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20paradiseus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greater Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus paradiseus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20paradiseus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021