Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Dicruridae > Dicrurus remifer

Scientific Name: Dicrurus remifer Temminck, 1823
Common Name: Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus remifer Temminck, 1823
Common Name: Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo

Local Name: Chhoto Bhimraj (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus remifer) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20remifer> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus remifer | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20remifer> Accessed on: 28.07.2021