Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Satyrinae > Amathusiini > Discophora sondaica

Scientific Name: Discophora sondaica Boisduval, 1836
Common Name: Common Duffer
Scientific Name: Discophora sondaica Boisduval, 1836
Common Name: Common Duffer

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Near Threatened [NT]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Duffer (Discophora sondaica) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Discophora%20sondaica> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Duffer (Discophora sondaica | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Discophora%20sondaica> Accessed on: 27.07.2021