Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Riodinidae > Nemeobiinae > Nemeobiini > Dodona dipoea

Scientific Name: Dodona dipoea Hewitson, [1866]
Common Name: Lesser Punch
Scientific Name: Dodona dipoea Hewitson, [1866]
Common Name: Lesser Punch

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-II

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lesser Punch (Dodona dipoea) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dodona%20dipoea> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lesser Punch (Dodona dipoea | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dodona%20dipoea> Accessed on: 18.06.2021