Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Hesperiidae > Hesperiinae > Aeromachini > Erionota torus

Scientific Name: Erionota torus Evans, 1941
Common Name: Rounded Palm-redeye / Banana Skipper / Banana Redeye
Scientific Name: Erionota torus Evans, 1941
Common Name: Rounded Palm-redeye / Banana Skipper / Banana Redeye

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rounded Palm-redeye / Banana Skipper / Banana Redeye (Erionota torus) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Erionota%20torus> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rounded Palm-redeye / Banana Skipper / Banana Redeye (Erionota torus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Erionota%20torus> Accessed on: 18.10.2021