Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Tineoidea > Psychidae > Eumeta sp.

Scientific Name: Eumeta sp. Walker, 1855
Common Name: Faggot Worms
Scientific Name: Eumeta sp. Walker, 1855
Common Name: Faggot Worms

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Faggot Worms (Eumeta sp.) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Eumeta%20sp.> Accessed on: 02.08.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Faggot Worms (Eumeta sp. | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Eumeta%20sp.> Accessed on: 02.08.2021