Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Amphibia > Anura > Dicroglossidae > Euphlyctis sp.

Scientific Name: Euphlyctis sp. No
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Euphlyctis sp. No
Common Name:

Local Name: Kotkoti bang

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. (Euphlyctis sp.) | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euphlyctis%20sp.> Accessed on: 12.08.2022

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. (Euphlyctis sp. | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euphlyctis%20sp.> Accessed on: 12.08.2022