Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Malpighiales > Euphorbiaceae > Euphorbia pulcherrima

Scientific Name: Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
Common Name: Poinsettia
Scientific Name: Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
Common Name: Poinsettia

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Poinsettia (Euphorbia pulcherrima) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euphorbia%20pulcherrima> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Poinsettia (Euphorbia pulcherrima | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euphorbia%20pulcherrima> Accessed on: 30.07.2021