Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Danainae > Danaini > Euploea core

Scientific Name: Euploea core (Cramer, 1780)
Common Name: Common Crow
Scientific Name: Euploea core (Cramer, 1780)
Common Name: Common Crow

Local Name: কাওয়া

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Crow (Euploea core) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euploea%20core> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Crow (Euploea core | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euploea%20core> Accessed on: 03.12.2020