Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Coraciiformes > Coraciidae > Eurystomus orientalis

Scientific Name: Eurystomus orientalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Dollarbird / Broad-billed Roller
Scientific Name: Eurystomus orientalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Dollarbird / Broad-billed Roller

Local Name: Pahari Neelkantha (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dollarbird / Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus orientalis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Eurystomus%20orientalis> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dollarbird / Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus orientalis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Eurystomus%20orientalis> Accessed on: 18.10.2021