Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Amphibia > Anura > Dicroglossidae > Fejervarya orissaensis

Scientific Name: Fejervarya orissaensis Dutta, 1997
Common Name: Orissa Frog
Scientific Name: Fejervarya orissaensis Dutta, 1997
Common Name: Orissa Frog

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Orissa Frog (Fejervarya orissaensis) | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Fejervarya%20orissaensis> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Orissa Frog (Fejervarya orissaensis | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Fejervarya%20orissaensis> Accessed on: 20.09.2021