Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Ficedula albicilla

Scientific Name: Ficedula albicilla
Common Name: Taiga Flycatcher
Scientific Name: Ficedula albicilla
Common Name: Taiga Flycatcher

Local Name: Taiga Chutki (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ficedula%20albicilla> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ficedula%20albicilla> Accessed on: 28.07.2021