Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Ficedula sordida

Scientific Name: Ficedula sordida Godwin-Austen, 1874
Common Name: Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher
Scientific Name: Ficedula sordida Godwin-Austen, 1874
Common Name: Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher (Ficedula sordida) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ficedula%20sordida> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher (Ficedula sordida | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ficedula%20sordida> Accessed on: 20.09.2021