Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Rosales > Rosaceae > Fragaria nubicola

Scientific Name: Fragaria nubicola (Lindl. ex Hook.f.) Lacaita
Common Name: Himalayan Strawberry
Scientific Name: Fragaria nubicola (Lindl. ex Hook.f.) Lacaita
Common Name: Himalayan Strawberry

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Himalayan Strawberry (Fragaria nubicola) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Fragaria%20nubicola> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Himalayan Strawberry (Fragaria nubicola | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Fragaria%20nubicola> Accessed on: 13.06.2021