Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Mammalia > Rodentia > Sciuridae > Funambulus pennantii

Scientific Name: Funambulus pennantii
Common Name: Five-striped Palm Squirrel
Scientific Name: Funambulus pennantii
Common Name: Five-striped Palm Squirrel

Local Name: Kathberali (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Five-striped Palm Squirrel (Funambulus pennantii) | Mammals: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Funambulus%20pennantii> Accessed on: 27.01.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Five-striped Palm Squirrel (Funambulus pennantii | Mammals: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Funambulus%20pennantii> Accessed on: 27.01.2021