Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Turdidae > Geokichla citrina

Scientific Name: Geokichla citrina (Latham, 1790)
Common Name: Orange-headed Thrush
Scientific Name: Geokichla citrina (Latham, 1790)
Common Name: Orange-headed Thrush

Local Name: Kamala Dama(Bengali), Safed Gal Kashturi(Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Orange-headed Thrush (Geokichla citrina) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Geokichla%20citrina> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Orange-headed Thrush (Geokichla citrina | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Geokichla%20citrina> Accessed on: 28.07.2021