Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Papilionidae > Papilioninae > Leptocircini > Graphium agamemnon

Scientific Name: Graphium agamemnon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Tailed Jay
Scientific Name: Graphium agamemnon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Tailed Jay

Local Name: চইতক

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tailed Jay (Graphium agamemnon) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Graphium%20agamemnon> Accessed on: 28.06.2022

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tailed Jay (Graphium agamemnon | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Graphium%20agamemnon> Accessed on: 28.06.2022