Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Lycaeninae > Heliophorus indicus

Scientific Name: Heliophorus indicus (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
Common Name: Dark Sapphire
Scientific Name: Heliophorus indicus (Fruhstorfer, 1908)
Common Name: Dark Sapphire

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark Sapphire (Heliophorus indicus) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Heliophorus%20indicus> Accessed on: 18.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark Sapphire (Heliophorus indicus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Heliophorus%20indicus> Accessed on: 18.09.2021