Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Lycaeninae > Heliophorus tamu

Scientific Name: Heliophorus tamu (Kollar, [1844])
Common Name: Powdery Green Sapphire
Scientific Name: Heliophorus tamu (Kollar, [1844])
Common Name: Powdery Green Sapphire

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Powdery Green Sapphire (Heliophorus tamu) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Heliophorus%20tamu> Accessed on: 18.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Powdery Green Sapphire (Heliophorus tamu | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Heliophorus%20tamu> Accessed on: 18.09.2021