Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Reptilia > Squamata > Sauria > Gekkonidae > Hemidactylus sp

Scientific Name: Hemidactylus sp
Common Name: Gecko
Scientific Name: Hemidactylus sp
Common Name: Gecko

Local Name: Tiktiki

IUCN threatened Category: Choose IUCN threatened Category

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Gecko (Hemidactylus sp) | Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hemidactylus%20sp> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Gecko (Hemidactylus sp | Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hemidactylus%20sp> Accessed on: 20.09.2021