Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Charadriiformes > Laridae > Hydroprogne caspia

Scientific Name: Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)
Common Name: Caspian Tern
Scientific Name: Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)
Common Name: Caspian Tern

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hydroprogne%20caspia> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hydroprogne%20caspia> Accessed on: 27.07.2021