Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Liliopsida > Asparagales > Amaryllidaceae > Hymenocallis littoralis

Scientific Name: Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.
Common Name: Spider lily/ Beach spider lily
Scientific Name: Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.
Common Name: Spider lily/ Beach spider lily

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Spider lily/ Beach spider lily (Hymenocallis littoralis) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hymenocallis%20littoralis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Spider lily/ Beach spider lily (Hymenocallis littoralis | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hymenocallis%20littoralis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021