Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Pyralidae > Pyralinae > Hypsopygia sp.

Scientific Name: Hypsopygia sp. Hübner, 1825
Common Name: Hayworms
Scientific Name: Hypsopygia sp. Hübner, 1825
Common Name: Hayworms

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Hayworms (Hypsopygia sp.) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hypsopygia%20sp.> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Hayworms (Hypsopygia sp. | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Hypsopygia%20sp.> Accessed on: 18.10.2021