Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Gomphoidea > Gomphidae > Ictinogomphus rapax

Scientific Name: Ictinogomphus rapax Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Indian Common Clubtail
Scientific Name: Ictinogomphus rapax Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Indian Common Clubtail

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Common Clubtail (Ictinogomphus rapax) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ictinogomphus%20rapax> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Common Clubtail (Ictinogomphus rapax | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ictinogomphus%20rapax> Accessed on: 28.07.2021