Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Acrocephalidae > Iduna caligata

Scientific Name: Iduna caligata (M.H.C. Lichtenstein, 1823)
Common Name: Booted Warbler
Scientific Name: Iduna caligata (M.H.C. Lichtenstein, 1823)
Common Name: Booted Warbler

Local Name: Hayok Futki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Iduna%20caligata> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Iduna%20caligata> Accessed on: 19.09.2021