Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Coenagrionidae > Ischnura rubilio

Scientific Name: Ischnura rubilio Selys, 1876
Common Name: Western Golden Dartlet
Scientific Name: Ischnura rubilio Selys, 1876
Common Name: Western Golden Dartlet

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Western Golden Dartlet (Ischnura rubilio) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ischnura%20rubilio> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Western Golden Dartlet (Ischnura rubilio | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ischnura%20rubilio> Accessed on: 24.07.2021