Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Coenagrionidae > Ischnura senegalensis

Scientific Name: Ischnura senegalensis Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Senegal Golden Dartlet
Scientific Name: Ischnura senegalensis Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Senegal Golden Dartlet

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Senegal Golden Dartlet (Ischnura senegalensis) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ischnura%20senegalensis> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Senegal Golden Dartlet (Ischnura senegalensis | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ischnura%20senegalensis> Accessed on: 03.08.2021