Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Gentianales > Rubiaceae > Ixora chinensis

Scientific Name: Ixora chinensis Lam.
Common Name: Ixora/ Jungle geranium
Scientific Name: Ixora chinensis Lam.
Common Name: Ixora/ Jungle geranium

Local Name: Rangan (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ixora/ Jungle geranium (Ixora chinensis) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ixora%20chinensis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ixora/ Jungle geranium (Ixora chinensis | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ixora%20chinensis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021