Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Jamides bochus

Scientific Name: Jamides bochus (Stoll, [1782])
Common Name: Dark Cerulean
Scientific Name: Jamides bochus (Stoll, [1782])
Common Name: Dark Cerulean

Local Name: Rangshurul(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark Cerulean (Jamides bochus) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Jamides%20bochus> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark Cerulean (Jamides bochus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Jamides%20bochus> Accessed on: 18.06.2021