Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Strigiformes > Strigidae > Ketupa ketupu

Scientific Name: Ketupa ketupu Horsfield, 1821
Common Name: Buffy fish owl / Malay Fish owl
Scientific Name: Ketupa ketupu Horsfield, 1821
Common Name: Buffy fish owl / Malay Fish owl

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Buffy fish owl / Malay Fish owl (Ketupa ketupu) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ketupa%20ketupu> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Buffy fish owl / Malay Fish owl (Ketupa ketupu | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ketupa%20ketupu> Accessed on: 27.07.2021