Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Pieridae > Leptosia nina

Scientific Name: Leptosia nina
Common Name: Psyche
Scientific Name: Leptosia nina
Common Name: Psyche

Local Name: Furush (bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Psyche Leptosia nina) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Leptosia%20nina> Accessed on: 13.08.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Psyche Leptosia nina | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Leptosia%20nina> Accessed on: 13.08.2020