Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Lestranicus transpectus

Scientific Name: Lestranicus transpectus (Moore, 1879)
Common Name: White-banded Hedge Blue
Scientific Name: Lestranicus transpectus (Moore, 1879)
Common Name: White-banded Hedge Blue

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Sort by District: Alipurduar

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. White-banded Hedge Blue (Lestranicus transpectus) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Lestranicus%20transpectus> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. White-banded Hedge Blue (Lestranicus transpectus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Lestranicus%20transpectus> Accessed on: 20.09.2021