Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Spilomelinae > Leucinodes orbonalis

Scientific Name: Leucinodes orbonalis Guenée,1854
Common Name: Brinjal Fruit and Shoot Borer
Scientific Name: Leucinodes orbonalis Guenée,1854
Common Name: Brinjal Fruit and Shoot Borer

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Brinjal Fruit and Shoot Borer (Leucinodes orbonalis) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Leucinodes%20orbonalis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Brinjal Fruit and Shoot Borer (Leucinodes orbonalis | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Leucinodes%20orbonalis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021