Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Locustellidae > Locustella certhiola

Scientific Name: Locustella certhiola (Pallas, 1811)
Common Name: Rusty-rumped Warbler / Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name: Locustella certhiola (Pallas, 1811)
Common Name: Rusty-rumped Warbler / Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rusty-rumped Warbler / Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella certhiola) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Locustella%20certhiola> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rusty-rumped Warbler / Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella certhiola | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Locustella%20certhiola> Accessed on: 03.08.2021