Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Paridae > Melanochlora sultanea

Scientific Name: Melanochlora sultanea (Hodgson, 1837)
Common Name: Sultan Tit
Scientific Name: Melanochlora sultanea (Hodgson, 1837)
Common Name: Sultan Tit

Local Name: রাজগাংরা Rajgangra / স্বর্ণচূড় Swarnachurh / সুলতান টুই Sultan Tui (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sultan Tit (Melanochlora sultanea) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Melanochlora%20sultanea> Accessed on: 22.01.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sultan Tit (Melanochlora sultanea | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Melanochlora%20sultanea> Accessed on: 22.01.2022