Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Charadriiformes > Jacanidae > Metopidius indicus

Scientific Name: Metopidius indicus
Common Name: Bronze-winged Jacana
Scientific Name: Metopidius indicus
Common Name: Bronze-winged Jacana

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bronze-winged Jacana (Metopidius indicus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Metopidius%20indicus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bronze-winged Jacana (Metopidius indicus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Metopidius%20indicus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021