Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Amphibia > Anura > Dicroglossidae > Minervarya teraiensis

Scientific Name: Minervarya teraiensis Dubois, 1984
Common Name: Terai Wart Frog
Scientific Name: Minervarya teraiensis Dubois, 1984
Common Name: Terai Wart Frog

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Terai Wart Frog (Minervarya teraiensis) | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Minervarya%20teraiensis> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Terai Wart Frog (Minervarya teraiensis | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Minervarya%20teraiensis> Accessed on: 20.09.2021