Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Alaudidae > Mirafra affinis

Scientific Name: Mirafra affinis Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Jerdon's Bushlark
Scientific Name: Mirafra affinis Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Jerdon's Bushlark

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jerdon's Bushlark (Mirafra affinis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mirafra%20affinis> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jerdon's Bushlark (Mirafra affinis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mirafra%20affinis> Accessed on: 03.08.2021