Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Alaudidae > Mirafra erythroptera

Scientific Name: Mirafra erythroptera Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark
Scientific Name: Mirafra erythroptera Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark

Local Name: Jongli Aggin (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark (Mirafra erythroptera) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mirafra%20erythroptera> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark (Mirafra erythroptera | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mirafra%20erythroptera> Accessed on: 03.08.2021