Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Erebinae > Euclidiini > Mocis frugalis

Scientific Name: Mocis frugalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Sugarcane Looper
Scientific Name: Mocis frugalis (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Sugarcane Looper

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sugarcane Looper (Mocis frugalis) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mocis%20frugalis> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sugarcane Looper (Mocis frugalis | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mocis%20frugalis> Accessed on: 18.06.2021